Surfing, skateboarding, volleyball and more; Olympic schedule for July 25/26

Surfing, skateboarding, volleyball and more;  Olympic schedule for July 25/26

Credito: Ryan Pierce / Getty Images

View schedules and matches The OlympicsIt will take place on the evening of the 25th and will end in Brazil on Monday morning.

Triathlon and surfing are open daily – from 6:30 to 7:00 p.m.

6:30 pm – Triathlon: Manoel Messiah (BRA)
19th – Surf Feminino (BRA)

8:30 to 9:00 p.m.

8:30 pm – Skate Street: Pamela Rosa, Reyes Leal, Buffon (BRA)
9pm – Beach Volleyball Women: USA x Latvia
9pm – Men’s Rugby: Fiji vs Japan
9pm – Sport Shooting: Skeet Fem
21st – Remo: Single Schiff Five
9pm – Fencing: Saber Fem
9pm – Men’s Handball: Brazil x France
9pm – Men’s Volleyball: Iran x Venezuela

9:30 to 10:00 p.m.

9:30 pm – Men’s Rugby: GBR x Canada
9:30 pm – Men’s Grass Hockey: Germany vs Belgium
9:30 pm – Fencing: Foil | Guilherme Toldo (BRA)
9:30 pm – Archery: Men’s team
9:30 pm – Women’s Rugby: Canada vs Brazil
Night 10 – Sport Shooting: Men’s Skeet
10pm – Men’s Beach Volleyball: Russia vs. Mexico
10pm – Men’s Rugby: New Zealand vs South Korea (Haka Alert)
10 pm – Table Tennis: Individual Men
10 pm – Table Tennis: Individual Women
10pm – Women’s Basketball: South Korea vs. Spain
10pm – Field Hockey: Netherlands vs Ireland
10pm – Softball: Japan x USA
10pm – USA x China: USA x China
Night 10 – Badminton: Single men and women, doubles men and women, mixed doubles

22:15 to 23:00

22:15 – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Japan vs China
10:15 pm – Taekwondo 80kg: Alassio (ITA) x Caro Miguel (BRA)
22h20- Remo: Double Schiff Fem
10:30 pm – Men’s Rugby: Australia vs Argentina
10:30 pm – Swimming: 100m female butterfly
10:30 pm – Women’s Rugby: Australia vs Japan
22:37 – Swimming: 200m freestyle men
22h40 – Remo: Double Schiff Mask
22:40 – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Mongolia vs Romania
10:50 pm – Swimming: 100m breaststroke
23m – Jude 73kg: Eduardo Katsuhiro (BRA)
11 a.m. – Judo 57 kg
11pm – Women’s Beach Volleyball: Kenya x Patricia / Rebecca (BRA)
11pm – Men’s Rugby: South Africa vs Ireland
11pm – Rowing: Four without women
23rd – Men’s Handball: Argentina x Germany
11 pm – Boxing: 52 kg m
23rd – Tennis: Singles E Doubles M, F.
11pm – Women’s Rugby: Russia vs. GBR
23m – Taekwondo 67kg: Jordan x Milena Titonelli (BRA)

See also  Learn the main symbols of Irish celebration

Men’s surfing also has a continuum – from 23:05 to 00:00

23:05 – Men’s Volleyball: USA vs Russia
23:10 – Rowing: Four without men
11:12 pm – Swimming: 100m Chest Men
23:30 – Swimming: 400m Free Women
23:30 – Men’s Rugby: USA vs Kenya
23:30 – Women’s Rugby: New Zealand vs Kenya
23:31 – Swimming: 100m backstroke men
23:35 – Men’s 3×3 Basketball: Belgium vs China
23:45 – Men’s Field Hockey: GBR x Canada
23H48 – Surf Masculino (BRA)
23:53 – Swimming: 100m backstroke female
00H – Beach Volleyball Women: Canada x Germany
00m – 3×3 Basketball Men: Serbia x Japan

Olympic record holder, Skyde returns for the match – 00:05 to 1:50

00h05 – Work: Laser x Robert Skyde (BRA)
00:05 – Sailing: RS: X fem x Patrícia Freitas (BRA)
00:05 – Swimming: 4x100m freestyle men
00:15 – Hockey about grass women: Australia vs China
00H36 – Boxes: 75 kg mask
01 H39 – Boxes: 57 kg fm
1:40 am – Men’s Basketball: Argentina vs Slovenia
1:50 am – Weightlifting: 55 kg fm

2:00 to 3:00 p.m.

2nd – Canoeing slalom: C1 male
2 am – Women’s Water Polo: USA x China
2m – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Romania vs Russia
2:15 am – Men’s Handball: Egypt x Denmark
2:20 am – Men’s Volleyball: Poland vs Italy
2:25 am – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Italy x Japan
2:30 am – Table tennis: Individual men and women
2:30 am – Softball: Canada x Italy
2H35 – Work: Laser radial
2:50 am – Sport Shooting: Skeet Fem
3 am – Beach Volleyball Men: Russia x Australia
3 am – Beach Volleyball Women: Russia x Italy
3rd – Decorative Jumps: Plat. 10m Zinc Mask
3:00 – Men’s 3 × 3 Basketball: Japan vs Russia
3am – Mountain Bike Cycling: Cross Country Machine by Henrik Avansini (BRA)
3rd – Mountain Bike Cycling: Cross Country Mask Louis Heinrich Cocci (BRA)

See also  Washington hires Jason Wright as NFL's first Black president

3:05 am to 5 pm

3:05 am – Candle: RS: X Men
3:25 am – Men’s 3 × 3 Basketball: Latvia x Serbia
3:30 am – Women’s water polo: Russia x Hungary
3:45 am – Canoeing slalom: C1 male
3:50 am – Sport Shooting: Men’s Skeet
4H – Beach Volleyball Women: Switzerland x Czech Republic.
4 a.m .: Archery: Men’s Team
4:15 am – Men’s Handball: Spain vs Norway
4:25 am – Men’s Volleyball: France x Tunisia
4:30 am – Men’s Rugby: GBR x Japan
4:30 am – Women’s Rugby: Canada vs Fiji
5am ​​- Men’s Beach Volleyball: Czech Republic. Vs. Latvia
5th – Boxing: 52 kg mask
5am ​​- Rugby F: France x Brazil

5:20 to 7 p.m.

5:20 am – Women’s Basketball: Serbia vs Canada
5:30 am – Men’s Rugby: New Zealand vs Argentina
5:30 am – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: France vs. Mongolia
5:30 am – Women’s Rugby: Australia vs China
5:55 am – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: Italy vs USA
6am – Men’s Rugby: Australia vs South Korea
6am – Women’s Rugby: USA vs Japan
6am – Badminton: Unmarried Men, Women, Men & Women Doubles, Mixed Doubles
6:30 am – Men’s Rugby: USA vs Ireland
6:30 am – Field Hockey: South Africa vs GBR
6:36 – Boxing: 75 kg mask
6:40 am – Men’s 3×3 Basketball: Netherlands vs Belgium
7am – Men’s Rugby: South Africa vs Kenya
7 am – Grass Women’s Hockey: Argentina x Spain
7 a.m .: Artistic Gymnastics: Men’s Team Final
7am – Rugby F: Russia vs. Kenya

7:02 to 8:45 p.m.

7:02 am – Swimming: 200m free women
7:05 am – Men’s 3 × 3 Basketball: Poland vs China
7:29 am – 200m Leonardo de Dios Butterfly (BRA)
7:30 am – Men’s Handball: Bahrain x Portugal
7H39 – Boxes: 57kg Fem Juicylin Rome (BRA)
7:40 am – Men’s Volleyball: Japan vs. Canada
7:50 – Water Polo Fem: Spain x Canada
7:50 am – Weightlifting: 55 kg fm
7:56 am – Swimming: 200m medley women
8 am – Beach Volleyball Women: Japan x Germany
8 a.m .: Table Tennis: Mixed Doubles
8 am – Softball: Mexico x Australia
8:32 – Swimming: 1500m freestyle Beatriz D’Sotti, Vivian Jungblatt (BRA)
8:45 am – Hockey on the grass women: Japan vs New Zealand

See also  Hilary Duff blasts July 4th partiers amid the coronavirus crisis

Olympics day ends – 9am to 10:25am

9am – Beach Volleyball Women: Switzerland x Netherlands
9am – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: USA x China
9am – Men’s Basketball: Japan vs Spain
9:15 am – Grass Women’s Hockey: Germany vs. India
9:25 am – Basketball 3 × 3 Women: France vs Russia
9:30 am – Men’s Handball: Japan vs Sweden
9:45 am – Men’s Volleyball: Brazil x Argentina
10am – Beach Volleyball Men: Norway x Spain
10am – Men’s 3×3 Basketball: Russia vs. Latvia
10:25 am – Men’s 3×3 Basketball: Netherlands vs Poland

Read more

Tokyo Olympics: Olympic Sailing with Robert Skyde and Patricia Freitas

Brazil beats South Korea in women’s volleyball debut at Tokyo Olympics

Written By
More from Scout Mitchell
Ireland Baldwin suffers setback from Hilaria Baldwin’s defense
Ireland Baldwin Recent headlines around his family reflect that. Over the weekend,...
Read More
Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *