Here’s your TV guide for this The42Sports weekend

Here's your TV guide for this The42Sports weekend

Updated 2 minutes ago

Friday

8:05 am: Crusaders v Reds, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Action.

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, second day first Test – Sky Sports main event.

10:50 am: Western Bulldogs v Geelong Cats, AFL – BT Sport 1.

12:00 pm: Second Round of the European Open – Sky Sports Golf.

1:10 pm: Racing Live from Epsom: ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

2 p.m .: French Open men’s singles semi-final against Rafael Nadal’s Alexander Sverre – Eurosport.

3 p.m .: Exeter Chiefs v Saracens, Women’s Alliance Premier 15 Final – BT Sport1.

Seventeen hours: Casper Rudd vs Marin Cilic – Eurosport – French Open men’s singles semi – final.

7:00 PM .: US Women’s Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

7:00 PM .: Round 2 Memorial Tournament – Sky Sports Golf.

7:30 pm: Ireland v Bosnia, U21 Euro 2023 Qualification – RTÉ 2.

7:35 pm: Ulster v Munster, URC Quarter Final – TG4, Premier Sports 2.

7:45 pm: Belgium vs Netherlands, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1, Virgin Media Two.

9:30 pm: Sport Iris, Sports Weekend Preview – TG4.

Saturday

4h45: Adelaide Cross v Gold Coast, AFL – BT Sport1.

5:35 am: Chiefs v Waratas, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Main Event.

8:05 am: Blues v Highlanders, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinals – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, Day 3 First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:25 am: Melbourne v Sydney Swans, AFL – BT Sport1.

10:45 am: Brumbies v Hurricane, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Action.

See also  White Christmas? Met Official Met Office Predictions

11 a.m .: Moto GP Classification, Catalan GP – BT Sport 2.

12:00 pm: 3rd round of the European Open – Sky Sports Golf.

12:00 pm: Sligo Rovers v Wexford FC, WNL – TV LAW.

12:40 pm: Racing Live from Epsom: ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

12:45 pm: Bulls v Sharks, URC Quarter Final – Premier Sports 2.

1:00 pm: Claire v. Laois, All Ireland Junior Harling Championship – Sport TG4 YouTube.

2 p.m .: Ireland v Armenia, UEFA Nations League – RTÉ 2.

2 p.m .: French Open Women’s Singles Final, Iga Switech, Coco Gauff – Eurosport.

2 p.m .: Cork v Louth, All Ireland Football Senior Qualifier – GAAGO.

2 p.m .: Offley vs. New York, Tailtein Cup Quarter Final – GAAGO.

3 p.m .: Northampton v Newcastle, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport1.

3 p.m .: Gloucester v Saracens, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport3.

3:15 pm: Leinster v Glasgow Warriors, quarter finals URC – RT1, Premier Sport 2.

4 pm: Sharks v Golden Lions, Curie Cup – Sky Sports Action.

4 pm: All Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – Sky Sports Arena, Mayo V Monaghan.

4:30 pm: Antrim V Kerry, Joe MacDonald Cup Final – RTÉ 2.

4:30 pm: Memorial Tournament Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.

Seventeen hours: Shellbone vs Galway Woman; Athlon Town v Bohemian; Cork City v Peamount United; Agreement against DLR’s airwaves; WNL-ACT TV.

Seventeen hours: Hungary v England, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two, Channel 4.

6 pm: Claire V Meath, All Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – GAAGO.

6 pm: Stormers v Edinburgh, URC Quarterfinals – TG4, Premier Sport2.

7:00 PM .: Galway v Kilkenny, Leinster Senior Release Final – RTÉ 2.

See also  Trump RNC speech solid Biden nonetheless ahead

7:00 PM .: US Women’s Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Main Event.

7:45 pm: Italy v Germany, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media to Premier Sports 1.

Sunday

5:10 am: Hawthorne v Collingwood, AFL – BT Sport1.

8:20 am: Fremont v Brisbane Lions, AFL – BT Sport 1.

Watch Sports
In contrast

Get closer to the important stories with exclusive analysis, statistics and discussions about The42 membership.

Join

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, Day 4 First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

12:00 pm: European Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

12:30 pm: MotoGP, Catalan GP – BT Sport 2.

1:30 pm: Armag v Tyrone, All Ireland Senior Football Qualifiers – RTÉ 2.

2 p.m .: Men’s singles final of the French Open – Eurosport.

3 p.m .: Leitrim v Sligo, Tailteann Cup Quarter-Final – GAAGO.

4 pm: Claire v. Limerick, Munster Senior Release Final – RTÉ 2.

4:30 pm: Memorial Tournament Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

Seventeen hours: Wales v Ukraine, 2022 World Cup Play-Off Final – Sky Sports Major Event.

Seventeen hours: Cyprus v Northern Ireland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1, Virgin Media and more.

5:30 pm: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta Senior Semi-Final, (and 7:15 pm) – TG4.

7:45 pm: Czech Republic v Spain, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1.

7:45 pm: Portugal v Switzerland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 2, Virgin Media Two.

8:00 pm: US Women’s Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Major Event.

9:30 pm: Highlights of Sunday’s game – RTÉ 2.

Monday

1 p.m .: Golden State Warriors vs. Boston Celtics, NBA Final Game 2 – Sky Sports Major Event.

See also  Algeria - Uganda: Reyes M'Bolhi to sign 90th selection

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, Day 5 First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

11:55 am: Guildtach – TG4 in Men’s Youth Final Commortas Peil.

1:45 pm: Gailtacha Senior Ladies Final at Comortas Pail – TG4.

3:40 pm: Na Geltacha Senior Men’s Final – TG4.

7:30 pm: Galway v Mayo, Connach Minor Football Final – TG4.

7:45 pm: Croatia v France, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Three, Premier Sports 1.

Written By
More from Scout Mitchell
Queen Elizabeth is reported to have been admitted to hospital, but she is “in good spirits”.
Rain Elizabeth | Source: Getty Images Queen Elizabeth II was admitted to...
Read More
Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *