Here’s your TV guide for this The42Sports weekend

Here's your TV guide for this The42Sports weekend

Updated 2 minutes ago

Friday

8:05 am: Crusaders v Reds, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Action.

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, second day first Test – Sky Sports main event.

10:50 am: Western Bulldogs v Geelong Cats, AFL – BT Sport 1.

12:00 pm: Second Round of the European Open – Sky Sports Golf.

1:10 pm: Racing Live from Epsom: ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

2 p.m .: French Open men’s singles semi-final against Rafael Nadal’s Alexander Sverre – Eurosport.

3 p.m .: Exeter Chiefs v Saracens, Women’s Alliance Premier 15 Final – BT Sport1.

Seventeen hours: Casper Rudd vs Marin Cilic – Eurosport – French Open men’s singles semi – final.

7:00 PM .: US Women’s Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

7:00 PM .: Round 2 Memorial Tournament – Sky Sports Golf.

7:30 pm: Ireland v Bosnia, U21 Euro 2023 Qualification – RTÉ 2.

7:35 pm: Ulster v Munster, URC Quarter Final – TG4, Premier Sports 2.

7:45 pm: Belgium vs Netherlands, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1, Virgin Media Two.

9:30 pm: Sport Iris, Sports Weekend Preview – TG4.

Saturday

4h45: Adelaide Cross v Gold Coast, AFL – BT Sport1.

5:35 am: Chiefs v Waratas, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Main Event.

8:05 am: Blues v Highlanders, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinals – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, Day 3 First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:25 am: Melbourne v Sydney Swans, AFL – BT Sport1.

10:45 am: Brumbies v Hurricane, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter Final – Sky Sports Action.

See also  Northern Irish Protocol - Brexit-London not ready to abandon talks with Brussels on 10/11/2021 17:04

11 a.m .: Moto GP Classification, Catalan GP – BT Sport 2.

12:00 pm: 3rd round of the European Open – Sky Sports Golf.

12:00 pm: Sligo Rovers v Wexford FC, WNL – TV LAW.

12:40 pm: Racing Live from Epsom: ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

12:45 pm: Bulls v Sharks, URC Quarter Final – Premier Sports 2.

1:00 pm: Claire v. Laois, All Ireland Junior Harling Championship – Sport TG4 YouTube.

2 p.m .: Ireland v Armenia, UEFA Nations League – RTÉ 2.

2 p.m .: French Open Women’s Singles Final, Iga Switech, Coco Gauff – Eurosport.

2 p.m .: Cork v Louth, All Ireland Football Senior Qualifier – GAAGO.

2 p.m .: Offley vs. New York, Tailtein Cup Quarter Final – GAAGO.

3 p.m .: Northampton v Newcastle, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport1.

3 p.m .: Gloucester v Saracens, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport3.

3:15 pm: Leinster v Glasgow Warriors, quarter finals URC – RT1, Premier Sport 2.

4 pm: Sharks v Golden Lions, Curie Cup – Sky Sports Action.

4 pm: All Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – Sky Sports Arena, Mayo V Monaghan.

4:30 pm: Antrim V Kerry, Joe MacDonald Cup Final – RTÉ 2.

4:30 pm: Memorial Tournament Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.

Seventeen hours: Shellbone vs Galway Woman; Athlon Town v Bohemian; Cork City v Peamount United; Agreement against DLR’s airwaves; WNL-ACT TV.

Seventeen hours: Hungary v England, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two, Channel 4.

6 pm: Claire V Meath, All Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – GAAGO.

6 pm: Stormers v Edinburgh, URC Quarterfinals – TG4, Premier Sport2.

7:00 PM .: Galway v Kilkenny, Leinster Senior Release Final – RTÉ 2.

See also  Watch out for Irish-style corruption in motorway service areas

7:00 PM .: US Women’s Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Main Event.

7:45 pm: Italy v Germany, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media to Premier Sports 1.

Sunday

5:10 am: Hawthorne v Collingwood, AFL – BT Sport1.

8:20 am: Fremont v Brisbane Lions, AFL – BT Sport 1.

Watch Sports
In contrast

Get closer to the important stories with exclusive analysis, statistics and discussions about The42 membership.

Join

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, Day 4 First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

12:00 pm: European Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

12:30 pm: MotoGP, Catalan GP – BT Sport 2.

1:30 pm: Armag v Tyrone, All Ireland Senior Football Qualifiers – RTÉ 2.

2 p.m .: Men’s singles final of the French Open – Eurosport.

3 p.m .: Leitrim v Sligo, Tailteann Cup Quarter-Final – GAAGO.

4 pm: Claire v. Limerick, Munster Senior Release Final – RTÉ 2.

4:30 pm: Memorial Tournament Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

Seventeen hours: Wales v Ukraine, 2022 World Cup Play-Off Final – Sky Sports Major Event.

Seventeen hours: Cyprus v Northern Ireland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1, Virgin Media and more.

5:30 pm: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta Senior Semi-Final, (and 7:15 pm) – TG4.

7:45 pm: Czech Republic v Spain, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1.

7:45 pm: Portugal v Switzerland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 2, Virgin Media Two.

8:00 pm: US Women’s Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Major Event.

9:30 pm: Highlights of Sunday’s game – RTÉ 2.

Monday

1 p.m .: Golden State Warriors vs. Boston Celtics, NBA Final Game 2 – Sky Sports Major Event.

See also  Status of the aviation sector in Germany and Ireland

10:15 am: England v New Zealand, Day 5 First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

11:55 am: Guildtach – TG4 in Men’s Youth Final Commortas Peil.

1:45 pm: Gailtacha Senior Ladies Final at Comortas Pail – TG4.

3:40 pm: Na Geltacha Senior Men’s Final – TG4.

7:30 pm: Galway v Mayo, Connach Minor Football Final – TG4.

7:45 pm: Croatia v France, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Three, Premier Sports 1.

Written By
More from Scout Mitchell
83 Killed In Lightning Strikes, Thunderstorms In Bihar, PM Condoles Deaths
The lightning has also triggered popular damage to homes and possessions of...
Read More
Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.