Here is your handy guide to sports on TV this week

Here is your handy guide to sports on TV this week

Monday (Tuesday, 22)

POOL Premier Sports 1, 12 noon to 5 p.m.
Milton keys League Championship

Snooker ITV 4, 12.45-16, 18.45-22.30
Newport Touring Championship

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1er Test, D2 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

Cycling Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:45 pm
Step 1 Catalonia Tour

RUGBY RTE 2, 8pm to 9pm.
Analysis Against the head

AFL TG4, 7:30 pm to 7:55 pm
Points and forts AFL Women

RUGBY TG4 from 19.55
Premier Sports 2 from 7:30 p.m.
20:00 Pro 14: Scarlets oppose Conach

RUGBY eir Sports 2 from 19.55
20:00 Pro 14: Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh

Mardi (23 Mars)

0.45 to CRICKET BT Sport 2
2ème ODI New Zealand v Bangladesh

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 01:00
Milwaukee Pacers @ Bucks

Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 p.m.
1er ODI India v England

Golf Sky Sports Golf, 10:00 to 15:00
Karen C.C. Kenya Savannah Classic

Pool Premier Sports 1, 12-17, 18-23
Milton keys League Championship

Snooker ITV 4, 12.45-16, 18.45-22.30
Newport Touring Championship

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1er Test, D3 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

Cycling Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:45 pm
Step 2 Catalonia Tour

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 11:30 p.m.
New Orleans Lakers ല Pelicans

Wednesday (24 Mars)

Golf Sky Sports Golf, 10:00 to 15:00
Karen C.C. Kenya Savannah Classic

Soccer BT Sport 2 from 11:15 am.
Women’s Champions League quarter-finals
11:30 Barcelona v Manchester City
16 h Chelsea v. Wolfsburg

Pool Premier Sports 1, 12-17, 18-23
Milton keys League Championship

Snooker ITV 4, 12.45-16, 18.45-22.30
Newport Touring Championship

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1er Test, D4 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

Cycling Eurosport 2, 14-16.15
One day run Bruges-D Panne

Cycling Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:45 pm
Step 3 Catalonia Tour

Golf Sky Sports Golf, 3pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNot Match Play

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 4:55 p.m.
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Turkey vs Netherlands

Soccer School Football Red Soccer Button
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Estonia v Czech Republic
19:45 Cyprus in Slovakia
19:45 Finland v. Bosnia and Herzegovina
19:45 Gibraltar v. Norway
19:45 Latvia in Montenegro
19:45 Slovenia in Croatia

Soccer Virgin Media two from 7 p.m.
Sky Sports Football Red Button
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Portugal v Azerbaijan

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7:00 p.m.
Sky Sports Football from 7pm
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Serbia v Republic of Ireland

READ  The Cardiff encounter is another opportunity to prove Healy’s value

Soccer Sky Sports main event from 7pm
S4C from 19.25
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Belgium v ​​Wales

Soccer Sky Sports Premier League from 7:30 p.m.
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 France v. Ukraine

Soccer RTE 2, 22.10-23.20
Part 2 of 1 Green boys

RUGBY BBC 2, 23h30-0h30
Points and forts December 14

Thursday (25 Mars)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2 p.m.
Salt Lake City Nets @ Jazz

Golf Sky Sports Golf, 9:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Karen C.C. Kenya Savannah Classic

Pool Premier Sports 1, 12-17, 18-23
Milton keys League Championship

Snooker ITV 4, 12.45-16, 18.45-22.30
Newport Touring Championship

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 1:30 p.m.
European Under-21 Championship
14 p.m. England v Switzerland

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1er Test, J5 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

Golf Sky Sports Golf, from 2.15pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNot Match Play

Cycling Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:45 pm
Step 4 Catalonia Tour

Soccer School Football Red Soccer Button
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Bulgaria v Switzerland
19:45 Andorra v. Albania
19:45 Hungary v. Poland
19:45 Moldova vs Faroe Islands
19:45 Spain / Greece
19:45 Sweden v. Georgia

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 4:55 p.m.
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Israel v Denmark
19:45 Italy in Northern Ireland

Cycling Eurosport 1, 5:30 to 7 p.m.
Women’s Day Race Bruges-D Panne

Soccer Sky Sports Premier League from 7.40pm
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Germany / Iceland

Soccer Sky Sports main event from 7pm
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Scotland v Austria

Soccer Virgin Media two from 7 p.m.
UTV from 7:15 p.m.
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 England v San Marino

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 9:30 pm.
3e ODIs New Zealand v Bangladesh

Soccer BBC 2, 10:30 pm to 11:10 pm.
Points and forts Italy in Northern Ireland

Soccer Virgin Media Two, D22H à 23m
UTV, 22.45-23.55
Points and forts World Cup qualifiers

Friday (26 Mars)

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 2 p.m.
The 76ers Lakers

Cricket Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 p.m.
2ème ODI India v England

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11am.
Practice Bahrain Grand Prix

Pool Premier Sports 1, 12-17, 18-23
Milton keys League Championship

Snooker ITV 4, 12.45-16, 18.45-22.30
Newport Touring Championship

Golf Sky Sports Golf, from 2.15pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNot Match Play

READ  Foden saves Manchester City from a West Ham draw

Cycling Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:45 pm
Step 5 Catalonia Tour

Rugby League Sky Sports Arena from 5.30pm.
18 h SL: St Helens against Salford Red Devils
20:15 Lee Centurions vs. Wigan Warriors

Boxing BT Sport 1 from 7 p.m.
London Achim Enis-Brown Sam Maxwell

Rugby BT Sport 2 from 7 p.m.
19:45 EP: Gloucester vs. Extension Chiefs

Soccer RTE 2 from 7:30 pm
Premier League Air Traffic Division
19:45 Waterford vs. Sligo Rovers

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 7:30 p.m.
19:45 L1: Oxford United vs. Lincoln City

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 11:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Celtics @ Bucks

Saturday (27 Mars)

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 11:30 p.m.
At twelve o’clock L2: Forest Green Rovers 12:00 Bolton Wanderers

Soccer BBC 1, noon to 12:30 p.m.
Previews Focus on football

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11:45 am
Training and qualification Bahrain Grand Prix

Golf Sky Sports Golf, 12h 30-22h
Texas WGC – ChampionNot Match Play

UTV Horse Race, 13.25-16
Doncaster, Kempton Park, Newbury

Rugby BT Sport 1 from 1:30 p.m.
14 p.m. EP: Bristol Bears oppose Harlequins
16 H30 Wasps dirty sharks

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 13:40
Premier Sports 1 from 1 p.m.
13:45 Pro 14: Glasgow v. Benetton

Soccer Virgin Media Sport from 1.50
Sky Sports Football Red Button
World Cup qualifiers
14 p.m. Russia in Slovenia
17 h Norway v Turkey

Soccer Sky Soccer Red Football Button
World Cup qualifiers
14 p.m. Montenegro v. Gibraltar
17 h Belarus v Czech Republic
17 h Croatia v. Cyprus
19:45 Slovakia
Malta

Cycling Eurosport 1, 14.15-16
Step 6 Catalonia Tour

Rugby League Sky Sports Arena from 2:30 p.m.
15 h SL: Wakefield Trinity leads Leeds against Rhinos
17:15 Catalan Dragons vs. Hull KR

RUGBY TG4 from 16.20
Premier Sports 1 from 4 p.m.
eir Sports 1 from 4pm.
Final Pro14
17 h Leinster vs. Munster

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 5pm
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Netherlands / Latvia
19:45 Czech Republic / Belgium

Boxing Sky Box Office from 6 p.m.
Gibraltar Ted Cheeseman opposes James Metcalfe
Chris Congo vs. Michael McKinson
Fabio Wardley vs. Eric Molina
Alexander Povetkin Contre Dillian White

Soccer Virgin Media Sport from 7pm.
Sky Sports Football Red Button
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Serbia v Portugal

Boxing BT Sport 1 from 7 p.m.
London Willie Hutchinson opposed Lenox Clark

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7:00 p.m.
Sky Sports is the main event from 7:30 pm.
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Republic of Ireland v Luxembourg

READ  France: Ibazes "not surprised" by referee selection Sports

Soccer Sky Sports Premier League from 19.55
International
20:00 Wales v Mexico

Sunday (28 Mars)

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 0.30
1er T20 New Zealand v Bangladesh

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2 p.m.
New Orleans Mavericks Pelicans

UFC BT Sport 2 from 3 p.m.
Las Vegas Stipe Myosic by Francis Nagannaou

Cricket Sky Sports Cricket from 8:30 p.m.
3e ODIs India v England

Rugby League School Sports Arena from noon
12:30 p.m. SL: Hulls FC Contre Huddersfield Giants
14:45 The Castleford Tigers face the Warrington Wolves

Cycling Eurosport 1, 13.20-16.15
One day run Gond-Wewelgem

Soccer Virgin Media Sport from 1.50
Sky Sports Football from 1:15 p.m.
World Cup qualifiers
14 p.m. Kazakhstan v France

1.55 to RUGBY eir Sport 1
Premier Sports 1 from 1:30 p.m.
14 p.m. Pro 14: Dragons v. Edinburgh

Rugby BT Sport 1 from 2 p.m.
15 h EP: Leicester v Newcastle

Soccer BT Sport 3 from 2 p.m.
Women’s Super League
14 H30 Chelsea v Aston Villa

Horse Racing TG4, 14-17.55
Limerick et al

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 2:30 p.m.
Zakheer Bahrain Grand Prix

Golf Sky Sports Golf, 3pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNot Match Play

Soccer UTV from 16.10
Virgin Media Sport from 4.30pm.
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Albania in England

Soccer Sky Soccer Red Football Button
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Armenia in Iceland
17 h Denmark and Moldova
19:45 Austria vs Faroe Islands
19:45 Bulgaria v Italy
19:45 Kosovo and Sweden
19:45 Northern Macedonia in Liechtenstein
19:45 Poland vs Andorra
19:45 San Marino v. Hungary
19:45 Switzerland v Lithuania
19:45 Ukraine v Finland

Soccer Score Sports Premier League
World Cup qualifiers
17 h Georgia v Spain
19:45 Romania / Germany

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 5pm
International
17: 5 Northern Ireland, United States of America

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 5.30 pm
In Losa Qatar Grand Prix

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 6 p.m.
Carlotta Soles orn Hornets

Soccer Virgin Media Sport from 7:30 p.m.
Sky Sports is the main event from 7:30 pm.
World Cup qualifiers
19:45 Israel in Scotland

Soccer Sky Sports Football from 7:30 p.m.
European Under-21 Championship
20:00 Portugal v England

Soccer UTV, D22H30 à 23H40
Points and forts International competitions

Written By
More from Calvin Andrus

Churchill Downs improvements course for Derby, will not let any enthusiasts

After various attempts to dwindle down the ability, the selection has eventually...
Read More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *